Best shopping referral programs

3 shopping referral programs ranked by what you get, the form it comes in and the effort to qualify. The top pick is Mixbook: 40% off, worth about $20.

3 programs ranked · Terms last checked Oct 31, 2026

  1. 1

    Mixbook referral link

    Best for first photo book orders of $50 or more

    • You get40% off
    • Worthabout $20
    • FormDiscount
    • EffortPaid purchase

    First order of $50 or more

    5.8/10
  2. 2

    Tatcha referral link

    Best for tatcha skincare orders

    • You get$20 off
    • Worthabout $20
    • FormDiscount
    • EffortPaid purchase

    Order from Tatcha through the link

    5.8/10
  3. 3

    Sam Edelman referral link

    Best for sam Edelman shoe and handbag orders

    • You get$15 off
    • Worthabout $15
    • FormDiscount
    • EffortPaid purchase

    Order from Sam Edelman through the link

    5.5/10

Compare shopping referral programs side by side

ProgramYou getWorthEffortScore
Mixbook40% off$20Paid purchase5.8
Tatcha$20 off$20Paid purchase5.8
Sam Edelman$15 off$15Paid purchase5.5

How these shopping referral programs are ranked

Every program gets a score out of 10 from three things you can check on its page:

  • Value to you, up to 6 points. The cash-equivalent value of what you get, on a log scale so a $250 bonus beats a $25 one without drowning out everything else. $250 or more earns all 6. Percent discounts are valued on the price or minimum order the terms name.
  • Form, up to 2 points. Cash, gift cards and crypto paid in a dollar amount get 2, account credit 1.5, discounts 1. Cash spends anywhere; a discount only counts if you were buying anyway.
  • Effort, up to 2 points. Free to qualify gets 2, a paid purchase 1.5, and a new financial account or ID check 1.

Scores update every time the program terms are rechecked. The site earns the referrer reward on every program listed, so earnings can't tilt the ranking: it never enters the score.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best shopping referral program right now?

Mixbook, with a score of 5.8 out of 10. You get 40% off. What it takes: first order of $50 or more.

Which one is worth the most?

Mixbook: about $20 to you (40% off the $50 minimum first order).

Which ones pay cash or gift cards?

None of these pay cash right now. They pay in credit or discounts.

Which one is easiest to qualify for?

Mixbook. Paid purchase: first order of $50 or more.